Sr. Sec. School Affiliated to CBSE 2016-2021
 
 
Principal
Ms. Sunita Madan
Vice Principal
Ms. Namita Sarbahi M.A History ,M Phil., B.Ed
Head Mistress
Mrs. Surbhi Monga B.Sc,B.Ed, ADSM, MCA
CLASS TEACHERS:-
Class
Name of the Teacher
Qualifications
Nur.
Ms. Nidhi Anand BFA Commercial Art,B.Ed ,NTT & ECCE
KG A
Ms. Madhuri Chauhan B.Com. M.A. (Eco),B.Ed., CTET
I A
Ms. Suruchi Bhatia B.A(P) NTT
II A
Ms. Shuchi Bhargava B.H.Sc., M.A. English,M.Phil,B.Ed., MEd.
II B
Ms. Lakshmi Sharma M.A, NTT
III A
Ms. Preeti Malik
III B
Mrs. Deepti Bithar M.Com. ,B.Ed., Certificate in Spanish Language, CTET
IV A
Ms. Priyanka B.Sc (Life Science),M.Sc Botany B.Ed GGSIPU, CTET
IV B
Ms. Rachna Jindal B.Sc., B.Ed. CTET
V A
Mrs. Nisha Shukla B.A -DU, M..Lib, M.A. (Eng), NTT SCERT, CTET
V B
Ms. Mrinalika M.Sc(Math),B.Ed
V C
Mr. Vipul Kumar M.A (English), B.Ed,CTET,UPTET
VI A
Ms. Bhawna Grover B.A. (Hons) English,DOEACC, B-Level(Computers), MCA, B.Ed.
VI B
Mr. Abhishek Jain M.A. English, M.Com,B.Ed., CTET, UPTET
VIIA
Ms. Shivani Gupta
VII B
Ms. Ranjana Jha M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
VIII A
Ms. Jyotsna Sarpal
VIII B
Mrs. Madhvi Sharma M.A (English),B.Ed
VIII C
Ms. Champa Manral M.A. Hindi, BEd., CTET
IX A
Ms. Megha Arora M.Tech, B.Ed.
IX B
Ms. Ancy C.A. B.A. (Hons) Pol Science M.A(Pol Science ),B.Ed.
IX C
Ms. Swati Vashishth B.Sc (Hons) Botany , M.Sc. Botany,B.Ed. PGDGC (Guidance & Counselling), CTET
X A
Mr. Abhijit Mondol B.A (Hons), B.Ed. Pol. Science, CTET
X B
Ms. Poornima Pant M.A. Sanskrit, B.Ed
X C
Mr. Gotam Tyagi M.A.(Maths),B.Ed., CTET, UPTET
XI A
Mr. Yashan Kumar Sharma
XI B
Mr. Naresh Kumar MSc. (Maths), B.Ed, CTET
XI C
Ms. Sonal Sharma
XII A
Mr. Devendra Bhatt M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
XII B
Mr. Mithilesh M.Com ,M.Ed
XII C
Ms. Mudita Sharma M.A (English),M.Ed,CTET
 
Co-ordinators  
Class
Name of the Teacher
I - III
Ms. Shuchi Bhargava
IV - V
Ms. Nisha Shukla
VI - VIII
Ms. Anuradha Sharma
IX - X
Mr. Abhijit Mondol
XI - XII
Mr. Kumar Ashutosh
Non Class Teachers
Subjects
Qualifications
Ms. Anuradha Sharma
(Activity Co-ordinator-Secondary Classes)
Mathematics B.A-M.A Maths,B.Ed CTET & UPTET
Mr. Kumar Ashutosh Chemistry MSc, M.Phil(Chemistry),B.Ed.
Mr. Manoj Kumar Economics
Mr. Ajay Singh Sanskrit M.A. Sanskrit, B.Ed., M.Ed.
Ms. Neeru Khurana Science B.Sc. , M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed,CTET
Ms. Anjali Mathematics
Ms. Dipanshi Arora Hindi B.A, D.E.ld, CTET
Ms. Mamta Rani (Activity Co-ordinator-Primary Classes) Mathematics B.A, M.A Maths,B.Ed CTET & UPTET
Co-Curricular Teachers 
Computers
Qualifications
Mr. Yashan Sharma BCA, MCA
Ms. Megha AroraMCA, M.Tech
Ms. Bhawna GroverB.A., B.Ed., 'B' Level DOEACC, MCA
Art & Craft
Qualifications
Mr. Rahul DIET ,B.F.A ,CTET
Ms. Neha Saini B.Com (P), Diploma in Art & Craft
Music & Dance
Music & Dance
Ms. Megha M.A. Music
Ms. Geetika Post Graduation (Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya Khairgarh)
Physical Education
Qualifications
Mr. Arjun Solanki PhD(Physical Education),M.Ed
Mr. Heera Lal M.P.ED
Mr. Amit Kumar B.Sc (Sports Science)
Ms. Poonam Pathania B.A, B.PEd
Counsellor and Special Educator
Qualifications
Ms. Sonal Sharma
Ms. Sandeep
Library
Qualifications
Ms. Kanchana Pandey B.A., B.Ed., M.Lis
Mr. Sahil Kumar B.Com(H),B.Lib, Diploma in Computer Application
Home   Contact Us